Gold Sponsor - CARDINUS Risk ManagementSponsor - Prolojik Ltd
Contact
The Gearon Pavilion
The Gearon Pavilion
Saint Hill Road
East Grinstead
West Sussex
RH19 4JU
01342 322338
View with google maps
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC The Gearon Pavilion
Contact
EGRFC Board of Directors
Andy  Poole
President
Andy Poole
Bob Marsh
Chair
Bob Marsh
Peter Grisman
Treasurer
Peter Grisman
Peter Reed
Secretary
Peter Reed
Leslie Hunter
Director of Rugby
Leslie Hunter
Matt Marriott
Vice Chair
Matt Marriott
Gary John Haycock-West
COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR
Gary John Haycock-West
Stephen Floodgate
Junior Chairman
Stephen Floodgate
Phil Holley
Membership Secretary
Phil Holley
Ellen Woodrow-Ramma
Safeguarding and Vetting Officer
Ellen Woodrow-Ramma
Garry Gordon
Sunshine Sevens Organiser
Garry Gordon
Paul Templeman
Facilities Manager
Paul Templeman
Andy Campbell
Grounds Manager
Andy Campbell
Matthew Ratana
Head Coach
Matthew Ratana
Contact
Events & Venue Hire
Nikki Ward
Events Manager
Nikki Ward
Contact
EGRFC Senior Men
Matthew Ratana
Head Coach
Matthew Ratana
Luke Stewart
EG Men 1 Manager
Luke Stewart
07770934002
Stephen Busby
EG Men 1 Manager
Stephen Busby
Mark Vine
EG Men 2 Manager
Mark Vine
Matt Marriott
EG Men 2 Captain
Matt Marriott
Guy Phillips
EG Men 3 Captain
Guy Phillips
Ric  Adams
Forwards and Defence Coach
Ric Adams
Leslie Hunter
Backs and Attack Coach
Leslie Hunter
Matthew Ravenscroft
EG 1 / EG 2 Fixtures Secretary
Matthew Ravenscroft
EG TBC
EG 3 Fixtures Secretary
EG TBC
Phil   Green
Strength and Condition Coach
Phil Green
Wheatman Alex
Head Physio
Wheatman Alex
Contact
EGRFC Senior Women
Susannah Funnell
Women's Chair
Susannah Funnell
Louise Oliver
Coach
Louise Oliver
Tom Kiernan
Coach
Tom Kiernan
Contact
EGRFC Colts (U16-U17)
Byron Tomkinson
EG Colts Manager
Byron Tomkinson
Matthew Ratana
EG Colts Head Coach
Matthew Ratana
Neil Oakley
EG Colts Coach
Neil Oakley
Jonnie Neil
EG Colts Backs Coach
Jonnie Neil
Kevan Burns
EG Colts Forwards Coach
Kevan Burns
Paul Smith
EG Colts Coach
Paul Smith
Colin Byron
EG Colts Coach
Colin Byron
Colin Byron
EG Colts First Aider
Colin Byron
Neil Oakley
EG U17 Coaching Coordinator
Neil Oakley
Contact
EGRFC Intermediates (U12 - U16)
David Hooker
INTERMEDIATES Chairperson
David Hooker
Simon Luxton
EG U16 Head Coach
Simon Luxton
Brendan Geraghty
EG U16 Coach
Brendan Geraghty
Cathy O'Donoghue
EG U16 Team Admin
Cathy O'Donoghue
Rob Ward
EG U15 Head Coach
Rob Ward
Beth Hilton
EG U15 Team Admin
Beth Hilton
Rhodri Lewis
EG U14 Head Coach
Rhodri Lewis
Jon Seal
EG U14 Coach
Jon Seal
Jon Seal
EG U14 Team Admin
Jon Seal
Darija Sparkes
EG U14 Coach
Darija Sparkes
Jacques Coetser
EG U13 Coach
Jacques Coetser
Mike Champain
EG U13 Coach
Mike Champain
Robert Gater
EG U13 Coach
Robert Gater
David Page
EG U13 Coach
David Page
Malcolm HIGGINSON
EG U13 Manager
Malcolm HIGGINSON
Rachael Hardisty
EG U13 Fixture Secretary
Rachael Hardisty
Stephen Rhodes
EG U12 Head Coach
Stephen Rhodes
Richard Darch
EG U12 Coach
Richard Darch
Andrew Bover
EG U12 Coach
Andrew Bover
Robert Jessep
EG U12 Coach
Robert Jessep
Paul Dinneen
EG U12 Team Admin
Paul Dinneen
Contact
EGRFC Girls (U11-U18)
Susannah Funnell
Girls Chair
Susannah Funnell
Kelly Turner
Girls Coach
Kelly Turner
Nikki Ward
EG U11 Girls Coach
Nikki Ward
Contact
EGRFC Juniors (U5 - U11)
Stephen Floodgate
Junior Chairman
Stephen Floodgate
Darren Gwynn
Junior Deputy Chairman
Darren Gwynn
Daan Hulst
EG U7 Head Coach
Daan Hulst
Daniel Arnold
EG U7 Coach
Daniel Arnold
Stephen Floodgate
EG U8 Head Coach
Stephen Floodgate
John Peaty
EG U8 Coach
John Peaty
Gary Kellas
EG U8 Coach
Gary Kellas
Louisa Floodgate
EG U8 Team Admin
Louisa Floodgate
Darren Gwynn
EG U9 Head Coach
Darren Gwynn
James Seal
EG U9 Coach
James Seal
Trudie Gwynn
EG U9 Team Admin
Trudie Gwynn
Neale Turner
EG U10 Head Coach
Neale Turner
John Hughes
EG U10 Coach
John Hughes
Richard Blackburn
EG U11 Head Coach
Richard Blackburn
Paul Nix
EG U11 Coach
Paul Nix
Louise Johnson
EG U11 Team Admin
Louise Johnson
Contact
EGRFC Social Touch Rugby
Thaddeus Dell
Social Touch Manager
Thaddeus Dell
Contact
Membership
Phil Holley
Membership Secretary
Phil Holley
Kelly Turner
Membership
Kelly Turner
Contact
First Aid
Trudie Gwynn
First Aid Manager - Junior Intermediates
Trudie Gwynn
Contact
Accounts
Peter Grisman
Treasurer
Peter Grisman
Milly O'Ryan-Bristow
Accounts
Milly O'Ryan-Bristow
Evelyn Porter
Accounts
Evelyn Porter
Contact
Media & Communications
Milly O'Ryan-Bristow
Media Manager
Milly O'Ryan-Bristow
Contact
Partnership & Sponsorship
Andy  Poole
Sponsorship Manager
Andy Poole
Milly O'Ryan-Bristow
Sponsorship
Milly O'Ryan-Bristow
Contact
Club Facilities & Grounds
Paul Templeman
Facilities Manager
Paul Templeman
Andy Campbell
Grounds Manager
Andy Campbell
Contact
Sunshine Sevens
Garry Gordon
Sunshine Sevens Organiser
Garry Gordon